“Export Finance” UCO CJSC was founded in August 5, 2015 by “Armholding” CJSC as a component of a wider export promotion program. "Export Finance" UCO is a unique company, established in the Republic of Armenia and licensed by the Central Bank (Loan Company License No. 39), that provides services exclusively to non-resident legal entities outside of the Republic of Armenia.
Our company provides financial leasing, factoring and other financial services to our potential clients; legal entities who reside in the countries of the European Union and the Eurasian Economic Union. We target sectors such as construction, trade, real estate development and management, transportation and retail.
OUR approach
"Export Finance" UCO delivers tailored financial solutions via diverse debt instruments for our international clients. Our services are customized to meet each client’s needs and specific regulatory requirements of their countries of origin.
Our main goal is to provide secure and reliable products at competitive rates along with the highest quality customer service. The company’s policy of complete transparency and prudent financial management allows us to find loyal clients throughout the region.
“Export Finance” is licensed and regulated by the Central Bank of Armenia as a universal credit organization.